List of modifications to vanilla attributes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|override projectile type | |override projectile type | ||
|Grenades can deal damage on any weapon and are launched with 1 hu/s instead of 0 | |Grenades can deal damage on any weapon and are launched with 1 hu/s instead of 0 | ||
|- | |||
|mod ammo per shot | |||
|Stops the weapon from being fired when ammo not sufficient | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:18, 1 October 2023
| Attribute | New behavior |
|---|---|
| alt-fire disabled | Actually blocks alt-fire from the weapon |
| armor piercing | Values above 100 are applied properly |
| paintkit_proto_def_index | Applying value in popfile works |
| dmg bonus while half dead | Works on non-melee weapons |
| dmg penalty while half alive | Works on non-melee weapons |
| damage bonus (and other mult_dmg attributes) | Works on kart impact damage and mantreads fall damage |
| dmg penalty vs players | Works on kart impact damage and mantreads fall damage |
| restore health on kill | Works on mantreads fall damage |
| fire rate bonus with reduced health | Works on melee weapons |
| explosive sniper shot | Works on any headshot capable weapon |
| attack projectiles | Works on any weapon |
| engy building health bonus | Also works on disposable sentries |
| custom projectile model | Works on most projectiles, precached |
| air dash count | Can give air jumps on all classes |
| crit from behind | Works on any weapon |
| override projectile type | Grenades can deal damage on any weapon and are launched with 1 hu/s instead of 0 |
| mod ammo per shot | Stops the weapon from being fired when ammo not sufficient |