CFire: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Overview == ... '''Source location : [https://github.com/sreechar/TF2-Source-Code/tree/master/tf2_src/game/server/fire.cpp /game/server/fire.cpp]''' '''Linked Entity : [h...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Overview == | == Overview == | ||
Manages a [[CFireSmoke]] entity and handles damage to other CFire entities simulating the spreading of fire. | |||
'''Source location : [https://github.com/sreechar/TF2-Source-Code/tree/master/tf2_src/game/server/fire.cpp /game/server/fire.cpp]''' | '''Source location : [https://github.com/sreechar/TF2-Source-Code/tree/master/tf2_src/game/server/fire.cpp /game/server/fire.cpp]''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
*'''[[CBaseEntity]]''' | *'''[[CBaseEntity]]''' | ||
**'''CFire''' | **'''CFire''' | ||
== Entity DataMaps == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0; | |||
|+CFire | |||
! style="width: 50%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Name | |||
! style="width: 15%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Type | |||
! style="width: 35%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''CFireBurnThink''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''CFireGoOutThink''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputDisable''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputEnable''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputExtinguish''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputExtinguishTemporary''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputStartFire''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_OnExtinguished''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_OnIgnited''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bDidActivate''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bEnabled''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bStartDisabled''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flAttackTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flDamageScale''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flDamageTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flFireSize''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flFuel''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flHeatAbsorb''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flHeatLevel''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flMaxHeat''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hEffect''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hOwner''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_lastDamage''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nFireType''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 18:01, 10 August 2022
Overview
Manages a CFireSmoke entity and handles damage to other CFire entities simulating the spreading of fire.
Source location : /game/server/fire.cpp
Linked Entity : env_fire
Class Structure
- CBaseEntity
- CFire
Entity DataMaps
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| CFireBurnThink | ||
| CFireGoOutThink | ||
| InputDisable | ||
| InputEnable | ||
| InputExtinguish | ||
| InputExtinguishTemporary | ||
| InputStartFire | ||
| m_OnExtinguished | ||
| m_OnIgnited | ||
| m_bDidActivate | ||
| m_bEnabled | ||
| m_bStartDisabled | ||
| m_flAttackTime | ||
| m_flDamageScale | ||
| m_flDamageTime | ||
| m_flFireSize | ||
| m_flFuel | ||
| m_flHeatAbsorb | ||
| m_flHeatLevel | ||
| m_flMaxHeat | ||
| m_hEffect | ||
| m_hOwner | ||
| m_lastDamage | ||
| m_nFireType |