CBaseAnimating: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
All entities with models inherit from this class, even if they don't have any animations. | All entities with models inherit from this class, even if they don't have any animations. | ||
'''Source | '''Source location : [https://github.com/sreechar/TF2-Source-Code/blob/master/tf2_src/game/server/baseanimating.h /game/server/baseanimating.h]''' | ||
== | == [[Classes|Class Structure]] == | ||
* '''CBaseEntity''' | * '''[[CBaseEntity]]''' | ||
** '''CBaseAnimating''' | ** '''CBaseAnimating''' | ||
== SendProps == | == SendProps == | ||
''' | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0;" | ||
|+CBaseAnimating | |||
! style="width: 50%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Name | |||
! style="width: 15%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Type | |||
! style="width: 35%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Description | |||
|- | |||
|'''m_nForceBone''' | |||
|Integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''m_vecForce''' | |||
|Vector | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''m_nSkin''' | |||
|Integer | |||
|The skin for this entity's model. | |||
|- | |||
|'''m_nBody''' | |||
|Integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''m_nHitboxSet''' | |||
|Integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''m_flModelScale''' | |||
|Float | |||
|The scale of this entity's model. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="padding: 0; margin: 0;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0;" | |||
! colspan="3" |m_flPoseParameter | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''000''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" |Float | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
|'''001''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''002''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''003''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''004''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''005''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''006''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''007''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''008''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''009''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''010''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''011''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''012''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''013''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''014''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''015''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''016''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''017''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''018''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''019''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''020''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''021''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''022''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''023''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|'''m_nSequence''' | |||
|Integer | |||
|The animation sequence this entity's model is playing. | |||
|- | |||
|'''m_flPlaybackRate''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="padding: 0; margin: 0;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0;" | |||
! colspan="3" |m_flEncodedController | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''000''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" |Float | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
|'''001''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''002''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''003''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|'''m_bClientSideAnimation''' | |||
|Boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''m_bClientSideFrameReset''' | |||
|Boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''m_nNewSequenceParity''' | |||
|Integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''m_nResetEventsParity''' | |||
|Integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''m_nMuzzleFlashParity''' | |||
|Integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''m_hLightingOrigin''' | |||
|Integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''m_hLightingOriginRelative''' | |||
|Integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="padding: 0; margin: 0;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0;" | |||
! colspan="3" |serveranimdata | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flCycle''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" |Float | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|'''m_fadeMinDist''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''m_fadeMaxDist''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''m_flFadeScale''' | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Entity DataMaps == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0; | |||
|+CBaseAnimating | |||
! style="width: 50%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Name | |||
! style="width: 15%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Type | |||
! style="width: 35%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputBecomeRagdoll''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputIgnite''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputIgniteHitboxFireScale''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputIgniteLifetime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputIgniteNumHitboxFires''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputSetLightingOrigin''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputSetLightingOriginRelative''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputSetModelScale''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_OnIgnite''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bClientSideAnimation''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bClientSideFrameReset''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bSequenceFinished''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bSequenceLoops''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_fBoneCacheFlags''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_fadeMaxDist''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_fadeMinDist''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flCycle''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flDissolveStartTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flEncodedController''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flFadeScale''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flGroundSpeed''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flLastEventCheck''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flModelScale''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flPlaybackRate''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flPoseParameter''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hLightingOrigin''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hLightingOriginRelative''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iIKCounter''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iszLightingOrigin''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iszLightingOriginRelative''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nBody''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nHitboxSet''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nMuzzleFlashParity''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nNewSequenceParity''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nResetEventsParity''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nSequence''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nSkin''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_pIk''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 20:57, 10 April 2022
Overview
All entities with models inherit from this class, even if they don't have any animations.
Source location : /game/server/baseanimating.h
Class Structure
- CBaseEntity
- CBaseAnimating
SendProps
Name | Type | Description | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
m_nForceBone | Integer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
m_vecForce | Vector | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
m_nSkin | Integer | The skin for this entity's model. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
m_nBody | Integer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
m_nHitboxSet | Integer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
m_flModelScale | Float | The scale of this entity's model. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
m_nSequence | Integer | The animation sequence this entity's model is playing. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
m_flPlaybackRate | Float | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
m_bClientSideAnimation | Boolean | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
m_bClientSideFrameReset | Boolean | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
m_nNewSequenceParity | Integer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
m_nResetEventsParity | Integer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
m_nMuzzleFlashParity | Integer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
m_hLightingOrigin | Integer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
m_hLightingOriginRelative | Integer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
m_fadeMinDist | Float | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
m_fadeMaxDist | Float | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
m_flFadeScale | Float |
Entity DataMaps
Name | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
InputBecomeRagdoll | ||
InputIgnite | ||
InputIgniteHitboxFireScale | ||
InputIgniteLifetime | ||
InputIgniteNumHitboxFires | ||
InputSetLightingOrigin | ||
InputSetLightingOriginRelative | ||
InputSetModelScale | ||
m_OnIgnite | ||
m_bClientSideAnimation | ||
m_bClientSideFrameReset | ||
m_bSequenceFinished | ||
m_bSequenceLoops | ||
m_fBoneCacheFlags | ||
m_fadeMaxDist | ||
m_fadeMinDist | ||
m_flCycle | ||
m_flDissolveStartTime | ||
m_flEncodedController | ||
m_flFadeScale | ||
m_flGroundSpeed | ||
m_flLastEventCheck | ||
m_flModelScale | ||
m_flPlaybackRate | ||
m_flPoseParameter | ||
m_hLightingOrigin | ||
m_hLightingOriginRelative | ||
m_iIKCounter | ||
m_iszLightingOrigin | ||
m_iszLightingOriginRelative | ||
m_nBody | ||
m_nHitboxSet | ||
m_nMuzzleFlashParity | ||
m_nNewSequenceParity | ||
m_nResetEventsParity | ||
m_nSequence | ||
m_nSkin | ||
m_pIk |