Editing Attribute information
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
==set item tint rgb== | ==set item tint rgb== | ||
Credits: Gettysburg | |||
Attribute values for each paint | Attribute values for each paint | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 126: | Line 128: | ||
==Flame attributes== | ==Flame attributes== | ||
Credits: Jaka | |||
"flame_up_speed" - Changes how fast flames move upwards. Can be negative to move downward | "flame_up_speed" - Changes how fast flames move upwards. Can be negative to move downward | ||
"flame_speed" - How fast flames move. | "flame_speed" - How fast flames move. | ||
"flame_drag" - How much resistance a flame faces durring flight. Lower values make flames travel | "flame_drag" - How much resistance a flame faces durring flight. Lower values make flames travel farther. | ||
"flame_gravity" - | "flame_gravity" - Are flames effected by gravity. Honestly I dont think this does anything. | ||
"flame_spread_degree" - Flame angle deviation. | "flame_spread_degree" - Flame angle deviation. Basically "projectile spread angle penalty" for flamethrowers. | ||
"flame_reflect_on_collision" - how hard a flame bounces off a surface | "flame_reflect_on_collision" - how hard a flame bounces off a surface | ||
"redirected_flame_size_mult" - | "redirected_flame_size_mult" - (?) | ||
"flame_ignore_player_velocity" - | "flame_ignore_player_velocity" - Does that | ||
"airblast_turn_projectile_to_ammo" - spawns small ammopack on reflect | "airblast_turn_projectile_to_ammo" - spawns small ammopack on reflect | ||
Line 146: | Line 150: | ||
"airblast_give_teammate_speed_boost" - replaces knockback with speed boost effect on teammates | "airblast_give_teammate_speed_boost" - replaces knockback with speed boost effect on teammates | ||
"airblast_deflect_projectiles_disabled" | "airblast_deflect_projectiles_disabled" - projectiles are not airblasted | ||
"airblast_put_out_teammate_disabled" - can not | "airblast_put_out_teammate_disabled" - teammates can not be extinguished | ||
"airblast_pushback_disabled" - can not airblast players | "airblast_pushback_disabled" - can not airblast players | ||
Line 155: | Line 159: | ||
===Default Attribute Values=== | ===Default Attribute Values=== | ||
"weapon_newflame" | |||
"static_attrs" | |||
{ | { | ||
"static_attrs" | |||
{ | |||
"flame_gravity" "0" | |||
} | "flame_drag" "8.5" | ||
"flame_up_speed" "50" | |||
"flame_speed" "2450" | |||
"flame_spread_degree" "2.8" | |||
"flame_lifetime" "0.6" | |||
"flame_random_life_time_offset" "0.1" | |||
} | |||
} | |||
==paintkit_proto_def_index== | |||
Credits: Ciaran | |||
Used for warpaints in combination with set_item_texture_wear. Only works on potato servers | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Value||Name | |||
|- | |||
|0||Red Rock Roscoe | |||
|- | |||
|100||100: (Unused) Red Rock Roscoe | |||
|- | |||
|101||101: (Unused) Sand Cannon | |||
|- | |||
|102||Wrapped Reviver Mk.II | |||
|- | |||
|103||103: (Unused) Psychedelic Slugger | |||
|- | |||
|104||Carpet Bomber Mk.II | |||
|- | |||
|105||Masked Mender Mk.II | |||
|- | |||
|106||Woodland Warrior Mk.II | |||
|- | |||
|107||107: (Unused) Purple Range | |||
|- | |||
|108||108: (Unused) Sudden Flurry | |||
|- | |||
|109||Forest Fire Mk.II | |||
|- | |||
|10||King of the Jungle | |||
|- | |||
|112||Backwoods Boomstick Mk.II | |||
|- | |||
|113||Woodsy Widowmaker Mk.II | |||
|- | |||
|114||Night Owl Mk.II | |||
|- | |||
|117||117: (Unused) Barn Burner | |||
|- | |||
|11||Night Terror | |||
|- | |||
|120||Iron Wood Mk.II | |||
|- | |||
|122||Plaid Potshotter Mk.II | |||
|- | |||
|12||Backwoods Boomstick | |||
|- | |||
|130||Bovine Blazemaker Mk.II | |||
|- | |||
|139||Civil Servant Mk.II | |||
|- | |||
|13||Woodsy Widowmaker | |||
|- | |||
|143||Smalltown Bringdown Mk.II | |||
|- | |||
|144||Civic Duty Mk.II | |||
|- | |||
|145||145: (Unused) Liquid Asset | |||
|- | |||
|148||148: (Unused) Pink Elephant | |||
|- | |||
|14||Night Owl | |||
|- | |||
|151||Dead Reckoner Mk.II | |||
|- | |||
|15||Tartan Torpedo | |||
|- | |||
|160||Autumn Mk.II | |||
|- | |||
|161||Nutcracker Mk.II | |||
|- | |||
|163||Macabre Web Mk.II | |||
|- | |||
|16||Rustic Ruiner | |||
|- | |||
|17||Barn Burner | |||
|- | |||
|18||Homemade Heater | |||
|- | |||
|19||Lumber From Down Under | |||
|- | |||
|1||Sand Cannon | |||
|- | |||
|200||Bloom Buffed | |||
|- | |||
|201||Quack Canvassed | |||
|- | |||
|202||Bank Rolled | |||
|- | |||
|203||Merc Stained | |||
|- | |||
|204||Kill Covered | |||
|- | |||
|205||Fire Glazed | |||
|- | |||
|206||Pizza Polished | |||
|- | |||
|207||Bonk Varnished | |||
|- | |||
|208||Star Crossed | |||
|- | |||
|209||Clover Camo'd | |||
|- | |||
|20||Iron Wood | |||
|- | |||
|210||Freedom Wrapped | |||
|- | |||
|211||Cardboard Boxed | |||
|- | |||
|212||Dream Piped | |||
|- | |||
|213||Miami Element | |||
|- | |||
|214||Neo Tokyo | |||
|- | |||
|215||Geometrical Teams | |||
|- | |||
|217||Bomber Soul | |||
|- | |||
|218||Uranium | |||
|- | |||
|21||Country Crusher | |||
|- | |||
|220||Cabin Fevered | |||
|- | |||
|221||Polar Surprise | |||
|- | |||
|223||Hana | |||
|- | |||
|224||Dovetailed | |||
|- | |||
|225||Cosmic Calamity | |||
|- | |||
|226||Hazard Warning | |||
|- | |||
|228||Mosaic | |||
|- | |||
|22||Plaid Potshotter | |||
|- | |||
|230||Jazzy | |||
|- | |||
|232||Alien Tech | |||
|- | |||
|234||Damascus & Mahogany | |||
|- | |||
|235||Skull Study | |||
|- | |||
|236||Haunted Ghosts | |||
|- | |||
|237||Spectral Shimmered | |||
|- | |||
|238||Spirit of Halloween | |||
|- | |||
|239||Horror Holiday | |||
|- | |||
|23||Shot in the Dark | |||
|- | |||
|240||Totally Boned | |||
|- | |||
|241||Electroshocked | |||
|- | |||
|242||Ghost Town | |||
|- | |||
|243||Tumor Toasted | |||
|- | |||
|244||Calavera Canvas | |||
|- | |||
|24||Blasted Bombardier | |||
|- | |||
|25||Reclaimed Reanimator | |||
|- | |||
|26||Antique Annihilator | |||
|- | |||
|27||Old Country | |||
|- | |||
|28||American Pastoral | |||
|- | |||
|29||Backcountry Blaster | |||
|- | |||
|2||Wrapped Reviver | |||
|- | |||
|300||Yeti Coated | |||
|- | |||
|301||Park Pigmented | |||
|- | |||
|302||Mannana Peeled | |||
|- | |||
|303||Macaw Masked | |||
|- | |||
|304||Sax Waxed | |||
|- | |||
|305||Anodized Aloha | |||
|- | |||
|306||Bamboo Brushed | |||
|- | |||
|307||Tiger Buffed | |||
|- | |||
|308||Croc Dusted | |||
|- | |||
|309||PiĂąa Polished | |||
|- | |||
|30||Bovine Blazemaker | |||
|- | |||
|310||Leopard Printed | |||
|- | |||
|31||War Room | |||
|- | |||
|32||Treadplate Tormenter | |||
|- | |||
|33||Bogtrotter | |||
|- | |||
|34||Earth, Sky and Fire | |||
|- | |||
|35||Hickory Hole-Puncher | |||
|- | |||
|36||Spruce Deuce | |||
|- | |||
|37||Team Sprayer | |||
|- | |||
|38||Rooftop Wrangler | |||
|- | |||
|390||Dragon Slayer | |||
|- | |||
|391||Smissmas Sweater | |||
|- | |||
|39||Civil Servant | |||
|- | |||
|3||Psychedelic Slugger | |||
|- | |||
|40||Citizen Pain | |||
|- | |||
|41||Local Hero | |||
|- | |||
|42||Mayor | |||
|- | |||
|43||Smalltown Bringdown | |||
|- | |||
|44||Civic Duty | |||
|- | |||
|458||Wrapped Reviver Mk.II | |||
|- | |||
|45||Liquid Asset | |||
|- | |||
|46||Black Dahlia | |||
|- | |||
|47||Lightning Rod | |||
|- | |||
|48||Pink Elephant | |||
|- | |||
|49||Flash Fryer | |||
|- | |||
|4||Carpet Bomber | |||
|- | |||
|50||Spark of Life | |||
|- | |||
|51||Dead Reckoner | |||
|- | |||
|52||Shell Shocker | |||
|- | |||
|53||Current Event | |||
|- | |||
|54||Turbine Torcher | |||
|- | |||
|55||Brick House | |||
|- | |||
|56||Sandstone Special | |||
|- | |||
|57||Aqua Marine | |||
|- | |||
|58||Low Profile | |||
|- | |||
|59||Thunderbolt | |||
|- | |||
|5||Masked Mender | |||
|- | |||
|60||Autumn | |||
|- | |||
|61||Nutcracker | |||
|- | |||
|62||Pumpkin Patch | |||
|- | |||
|63||Macabre Web | |||
|- | |||
|64||Boneyard | |||
|- | |||
|65||Wildwood | |||
|- | |||
|66||Balloonicorn | |||
|- | |||
|67||Rainbow | |||
|- | |||
|68||Sweet Dreams | |||
|- | |||
|69||Blue Mew | |||
|- | |||
|6||Woodland Warrior | |||
|- | |||
|70||Brain Candy | |||
|- | |||
|71||Stabbed to Hell | |||
|- | |||
|72||Flower Power | |||
|- | |||
|73||Mister Cuddles | |||
|- | |||
|74||Shot to Hell | |||
|- | |||
|75||Torqued to Hell | |||
|- | |||
|76||Coffin Nail | |||
|- | |||
|77||Top Shelf | |||
|- | |||
|78||Dressed to Kill | |||
|- | |||
|79||High Roller's | |||
|- | |||
|7||Purple Range | |||
|- | |||
|80||Warhawk | |||
|- | |||
|81||Blitzkrieg | |||
|- | |||
|82||Airwolf | |||
|- | |||
|83||Corsair | |||
|- | |||
|84||Butcher Bird | |||
|- | |||
|85||Killer Bee | |||
|- | |||
|86||Red Bear | |||
|- | |||
|8||Sudden Flurry | |||
|- | |||
|91||Rainbow | |||
|- | |||
|92||Killer Bee | |||
|- | |||
|93||Coffin Nail | |||
|- | |||
|97||97: wearblend | |||
|- | |||
|98||98: dirt/blood/scratches | |||
|- | |||
|99||99: ao/dirt/blood/scratches | |||
|- | |||
|9||Forest Fire | |||
|} | |||
== | ==set_item_texture_wear== | ||
Used to set warpaint wear. "set_item_texture_wear" 0.2 sets paint wear to factory new | |||
==override projectile type== | ==override projectile type== | ||
Credits: Braindawg | |||
Can be used to change projectile fired by the weapon. Possible values: | Can be used to change projectile fired by the weapon. Possible values: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 224: | Line 594: | ||
== lunchbox adds minicrits == | == lunchbox adds minicrits == | ||
Information | Information: https://gist.github.com/sigsegv-mvm/f72e3047c58dc2674493 | ||
[[Category:References]] | [[Category:References]] |