CEnvMicrophone: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Overview == ... '''Source location : [https://github.com/sreechar/TF2-Source-Code/tree/master/tf2_src/game/server/envmicrophone.h /game/server/envmicrophone.h]''' '''Link...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
**'''[[CPointEntity]]''' | **'''[[CPointEntity]]''' | ||
***'''CEnvMicrophone''' | ***'''CEnvMicrophone''' | ||
== Entity DataMaps == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0; | |||
|+CEnvMicrophone | |||
! style="width: 50%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Name | |||
! style="width: 15%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Type | |||
! style="width: 35%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputDisable''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputEnable''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputSetSpeakerName''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_OnHeardSound''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_OnRoutedSound''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_SoundLevel''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bDisabled''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flMaxRange''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flSensitivity''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flSmoothFactor''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hListenFilter''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hMeasureTarget''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hSpeaker''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iSpeakerDSPPreset''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iszListenFilter''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iszSpeakerName''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nSoundMask''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_szLastSound''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 18:24, 26 March 2022
Overview
...
Source location : /game/server/envmicrophone.h
Linked Entity : env_microphone
Class Structure
- CBaseEntity
- CPointEntity
- CEnvMicrophone
- CPointEntity
Entity DataMaps
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| InputDisable | ||
| InputEnable | ||
| InputSetSpeakerName | ||
| m_OnHeardSound | ||
| m_OnRoutedSound | ||
| m_SoundLevel | ||
| m_bDisabled | ||
| m_flMaxRange | ||
| m_flSensitivity | ||
| m_flSmoothFactor | ||
| m_hListenFilter | ||
| m_hMeasureTarget | ||
| m_hSpeaker | ||
| m_iSpeakerDSPPreset | ||
| m_iszListenFilter | ||
| m_iszSpeakerName | ||
| m_nSoundMask | ||
| m_szLastSound |