CEnvExplosion: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Overview == ... '''Source location : [https://github.com/sreechar/TF2-Source-Code/tree/master/tf2_src/game/server/explode.cpp /game/server/explode.cpp]''' '''Linked Entit...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
**'''[[CPointEntity]]''' | **'''[[CPointEntity]]''' | ||
***'''CEnvExplosion''' | ***'''CEnvExplosion''' | ||
== Entity DataMaps == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0; | |||
|+CEnvExplosion | |||
! style="width: 50%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Name | |||
! style="width: 15%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Type | |||
! style="width: 35%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''CEnvExplosionSmoke''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputExplode''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flDamageForce''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hEntityIgnore''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hInflictor''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iClassIgnore''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iCustomDamageType''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iMagnitude''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iRadiusOverride''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iszFireballSprite''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_sFireballSprite''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_spriteScale''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 18:19, 26 March 2022
Overview
...
Source location : /game/server/explode.cpp
Linked Entity : env_explosion
Class Structure
- CBaseEntity
- CPointEntity
- CEnvExplosion
- CPointEntity
Entity DataMaps
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| CEnvExplosionSmoke | ||
| InputExplode | ||
| m_flDamageForce | ||
| m_hEntityIgnore | ||
| m_hInflictor | ||
| m_iClassIgnore | ||
| m_iCustomDamageType | ||
| m_iMagnitude | ||
| m_iRadiusOverride | ||
| m_iszFireballSprite | ||
| m_sFireballSprite | ||
| m_spriteScale |