CBaseEntity: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== DataMaps == | == Entity DataMaps == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0;" | |||
|+CBaseEntity | |||
! style="width: 50%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Name | |||
! style="width: 15%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Type | |||
! style="width: 35%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''CBaseEntitySUB_CallUseToggle''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''CBaseEntitySUB_DoNothing''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''CBaseEntitySUB_FadeOut''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''CBaseEntitySUB_Remove''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''CBaseEntitySUB_StartFadeOut''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''CBaseEntitySUB_StartFadeOutInstant''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''CBaseEntitySUB_Vanish''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''CBaseEntityShadowCastDistThink''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputAddContext''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputAddOutput''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputAlpha''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputAlternativeSorting''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputClearContext''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputClearParent''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputColor''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputDisableDamageForces''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputDisableShadow''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputDispatchEffect''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputDispatchResponse''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputEnableDamageForces''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputEnableShadow''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputFireUser1''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputFireUser2''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputFireUser3''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputFireUser4''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputKill''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputKillHierarchy''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputRemoveContext''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputSetDamageFilter''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputSetParent''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputSetParentAttachment''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputSetParentAttachmentMaintainOffset''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputSetTeam''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputUse''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="padding: 0; margin: 0;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0;" | |||
! colspan="3" |m_Collision | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bUniformTriggerBloat''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flRadius''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nSolidType''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nSurroundType''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_triggerBloat''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_usSolidFlags''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_vecMaxs''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_vecMaxsPreScaled''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_vecMins''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_vecMinsPreScaled''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_vecSpecifiedSurroundingMaxs''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_vecSpecifiedSurroundingMaxsPreScaled''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_vecSpecifiedSurroundingMins''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_vecSpecifiedSurroundingMinsPreScaled''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_vecSurroundingMaxs''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_vecSurroundingMins''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_CollisionGroup''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_ModelName''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_MoveCollide''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_MoveType''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="padding: 0; margin: 0;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0;" | |||
! colspan="3" |m_Network | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hParent''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_OnUser1''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_OnUser2''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_OnUser3''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_OnUser4''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_ResponseContexts''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_aThinkFunctions''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_angAbsRotation''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_angRotation''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bAlternateSorting''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bAnimatedEveryTick''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bSimulatedEveryTick''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_clrRender''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_debugOverlays''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_fEffects''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_fFlags''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flAnimTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flDesiredShadowCastDistance''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flElasticity''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flFriction''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flGravity''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flGroundChangeTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flLocalTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flMoveDoneTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flNavIgnoreUntilTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flPrevAnimTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flShadowCastDistance''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flSimulationTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flSpeed''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flVPhysicsUpdateLocalTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hDamageFilter''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hEffectEntity''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hGroundEntity''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hMoveChild''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hMoveParent''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hMovePeer''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hOwnerEntity''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iClassname''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iEFlags''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iGlobalname''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iHammerID''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iHealth''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iInitialTeamNum''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iMaxHealth''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iName''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iParent''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iParentAttachment''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iTeamNum''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iTextureFrameIndex''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iszDamageFilterName''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iszResponseContext''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_lifeState''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nLastThinkTick''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nModelIndex''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nModelIndexOverrides''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nNextThinkTick''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nRenderFX''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nRenderMode''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nSimulationTick''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nTransmitStateOwnedCounter''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nWaterLevel''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nWaterType''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_pBlocker''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_pParent''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_pPhysicsObject''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_pfnBlocked''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_pfnMoveDone''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_pfnThink''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_pfnTouch''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_pfnUse''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_rgflCoordinateFrame''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_spawnflags''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_takedamage''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_target''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_vecAbsOrigin''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_vecAbsVelocity''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_vecAngVelocity''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_vecBaseVelocity''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_vecOrigin''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_vecVelocity''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_vecViewOffset''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''touchStamp''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|} | |||
== Entity DataMaps == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0;" | |||
|+_ballplayertoucher | |||
! style="width: 50%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Name | |||
! style="width: 15%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Type | |||
! style="width: 35%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Description | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 00:41, 12 February 2022
Overview
The class from which all entity types derive from. The only exceptions to this are TempEnts, which are temporary entities that are too simple to warrant the overhead of inheriting from CBaseEntity.
Source location : /game/server/baseentity.h
SendProps
| Name | Type | Description | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_flSimulationTime | Integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_vecOrigin | Vector | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_ubInterpolationFrame | Integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_nModelIndex | Integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_nRenderFX | Integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_nRenderMode | Integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_fEffects | Integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_clrRender | Integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_iTeamNum | Integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_CollisionGroup | Integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_flElasticity | Float | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_flShadowCastDistance | Float | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_hOwnerEntity | Integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_hEffectEntity | Integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| moveparent | Integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_iParentAttachment | Integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| movetype | Integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| movecollide | Integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_angRotation | Vector | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_iTextureFrameIndex | Integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_bSimulatedEveryTick | Boolean | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_bAnimatedEveryTick | Boolean | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_bAlternateSorting | Boolean | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Entity DataMaps
| Name | Type | Description | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBaseEntitySUB_CallUseToggle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CBaseEntitySUB_DoNothing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CBaseEntitySUB_FadeOut | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CBaseEntitySUB_Remove | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CBaseEntitySUB_StartFadeOut | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CBaseEntitySUB_StartFadeOutInstant | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CBaseEntitySUB_Vanish | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CBaseEntityShadowCastDistThink | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputAddContext | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputAddOutput | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputAlpha | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputAlternativeSorting | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputClearContext | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputClearParent | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputColor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputDisableDamageForces | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputDisableShadow | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputDispatchEffect | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputDispatchResponse | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputEnableDamageForces | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputEnableShadow | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputFireUser1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputFireUser2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputFireUser3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputFireUser4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputKill | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputKillHierarchy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputRemoveContext | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputSetDamageFilter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputSetParent | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputSetParentAttachment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputSetParentAttachmentMaintainOffset | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputSetTeam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| InputUse | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_CollisionGroup | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_ModelName | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_MoveCollide | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_MoveType | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_OnUser1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_OnUser2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_OnUser3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_OnUser4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_ResponseContexts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_aThinkFunctions | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_angAbsRotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_angRotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_bAlternateSorting | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_bAnimatedEveryTick | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_bSimulatedEveryTick | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_clrRender | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_debugOverlays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_fEffects | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_fFlags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_flAnimTime | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_flDesiredShadowCastDistance | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_flElasticity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_flFriction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_flGravity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_flGroundChangeTime | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_flLocalTime | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_flMoveDoneTime | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_flNavIgnoreUntilTime | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_flPrevAnimTime | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_flShadowCastDistance | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_flSimulationTime | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_flSpeed | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_flVPhysicsUpdateLocalTime | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_hDamageFilter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_hEffectEntity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_hGroundEntity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_hMoveChild | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_hMoveParent | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_hMovePeer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_hOwnerEntity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_iClassname | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_iEFlags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_iGlobalname | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_iHammerID | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_iHealth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_iInitialTeamNum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_iMaxHealth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_iName | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_iParent | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_iParentAttachment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_iTeamNum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_iTextureFrameIndex | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_iszDamageFilterName | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_iszResponseContext | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_lifeState | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_nLastThinkTick | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_nModelIndex | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_nModelIndexOverrides | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_nNextThinkTick | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_nRenderFX | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_nRenderMode | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_nSimulationTick | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_nTransmitStateOwnedCounter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_nWaterLevel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_nWaterType | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_pBlocker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_pParent | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_pPhysicsObject | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_pfnBlocked | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_pfnMoveDone | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_pfnThink | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_pfnTouch | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_pfnUse | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_rgflCoordinateFrame | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_spawnflags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_takedamage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_target | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_vecAbsOrigin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_vecAbsVelocity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_vecAngVelocity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_vecBaseVelocity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_vecOrigin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_vecVelocity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| m_vecViewOffset | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| touchStamp | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Entity DataMaps
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|