RocketTrail: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created blank page) |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Overview == | |||
TBD | |||
'''Source location : [https://github.com/sreechar/TF2-Source-Code/tree/master/tf2_src/game/server/smoke_trail.h /game/server/smoke_trail.h]''' | |||
'''Linked Entity : [https://developer.valvesoftware.com/wiki/env_rockettrail env_rockettrail]''' | |||
==[[Classes|Class Structure]]== | |||
*'''[[CBaseEntity]]''' | |||
**'''[[CBaseParticleEntity]]''' | |||
***'''RocketTrail''' | |||
== SendProps == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0;" | |||
|+RocketTrail | |||
! style="width: 50%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Name | |||
! style="width: 15%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Type | |||
! style="width: 35%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_SpawnRate''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" |Float | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_StartColor''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" |Vector | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_EndColor''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" |Vector | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_ParticleLifetime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" |Float | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_StopEmitTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" |Float | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_MinSpeed''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" |Float | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_MaxSpeed''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" |Float | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_StartSize''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" |Float | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_EndSize''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" |Float | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_SpawnRadius''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" |Float | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bEmit''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" |Boolean | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nAttachment''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" |Integer | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_Opacity''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" |Float | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bDamaged''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" |Boolean | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flFlareScale''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" |Float | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|} | |||
== Entity DataMaps == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0; | |||
|+RocketTrail | |||
! style="width: 50%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Name | |||
! style="width: 15%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Type | |||
! style="width: 35%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_EndColor''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_EndSize''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_MaxSpeed''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_MinSpeed''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_Opacity''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_ParticleLifetime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_SpawnRadius''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_SpawnRate''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_StartColor''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_StartSize''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_StopEmitTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bDamaged''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bEmit''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flFlareScale''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nAttachment''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 19:22, 10 August 2022
Overview
TBD
Source location : /game/server/smoke_trail.h
Linked Entity : env_rockettrail
Class Structure
- CBaseEntity
- CBaseParticleEntity
- RocketTrail
- CBaseParticleEntity
SendProps
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| m_SpawnRate | Float | |
| m_StartColor | Vector | |
| m_EndColor | Vector | |
| m_ParticleLifetime | Float | |
| m_StopEmitTime | Float | |
| m_MinSpeed | Float | |
| m_MaxSpeed | Float | |
| m_StartSize | Float | |
| m_EndSize | Float | |
| m_SpawnRadius | Float | |
| m_bEmit | Boolean | |
| m_nAttachment | Integer | |
| m_Opacity | Float | |
| m_bDamaged | Boolean | |
| m_flFlareScale | Float |
Entity DataMaps
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| m_EndColor | ||
| m_EndSize | ||
| m_MaxSpeed | ||
| m_MinSpeed | ||
| m_Opacity | ||
| m_ParticleLifetime | ||
| m_SpawnRadius | ||
| m_SpawnRate | ||
| m_StartColor | ||
| m_StartSize | ||
| m_StopEmitTime | ||
| m_bDamaged | ||
| m_bEmit | ||
| m_flFlareScale | ||
| m_nAttachment |