CPhysConstraint: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Overview == ... '''Source location : [https://github.com/sreechar/TF2-Source-Code/blob/master/tf2_src/game/server/physconstraint.h /game/server/physconstraint.h]''' ==C...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
***'''[[CLogicalEntity]]''' | ***'''[[CLogicalEntity]]''' | ||
****'''CPhysConstraint''' | ****'''CPhysConstraint''' | ||
== Entity DataMaps == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0; | |||
|+CPhysConstraint | |||
! style="width: 50%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Name | |||
! style="width: 15%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Type | |||
! style="width: 35%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputBreak''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputOnBreak''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputTurnOff''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputTurnOn''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_OnBreak''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_breakSound''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_forceLimit''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_minTeleportDistance''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nameAttach1''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nameAttach2''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_nameSystem''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_pConstraint''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_torqueLimit''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 23:32, 27 March 2022
Overview
...
Source location : /game/server/physconstraint.h
Class Structure
- CBaseEntity
- CServerOnlyEntity
- CLogicalEntity
- CPhysConstraint
- CLogicalEntity
- CServerOnlyEntity
Entity DataMaps
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| InputBreak | ||
| InputOnBreak | ||
| InputTurnOff | ||
| InputTurnOn | ||
| m_OnBreak | ||
| m_breakSound | ||
| m_forceLimit | ||
| m_minTeleportDistance | ||
| m_nameAttach1 | ||
| m_nameAttach2 | ||
| m_nameSystem | ||
| m_pConstraint | ||
| m_torqueLimit |