CFuncTrain: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Overview == ... '''Source location : [https://github.com/sreechar/TF2-Source-Code/tree/master/tf2_src/game/server/trains.cpp /game/server/trains.cpp]''' '''Linked Entity...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
***'''[[CBasePlatTrain]]''' | ***'''[[CBasePlatTrain]]''' | ||
****'''CFuncTrain''' | ****'''CFuncTrain''' | ||
== Entity DataMaps == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0; | |||
|+CFuncTrain | |||
! style="width: 50%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Name | |||
! style="width: 15%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Type | |||
! style="width: 35%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''CFuncTrainNext''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''CFuncTrainWait''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_activated''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flBlockDamage''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flNextBlockTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hCurrentTarget''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hEnemy''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iszLastTarget''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 00:17, 27 March 2022
Overview
...
Source location : /game/server/trains.cpp
Linked Entity : func_train
Class Structure
- CBaseEntity
- CBaseToggle
- CBasePlatTrain
- CFuncTrain
- CBasePlatTrain
- CBaseToggle
Entity DataMaps
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| CFuncTrainNext | ||
| CFuncTrainWait | ||
| m_activated | ||
| m_flBlockDamage | ||
| m_flNextBlockTime | ||
| m_hCurrentTarget | ||
| m_hEnemy | ||
| m_iszLastTarget |