Editing CBaseCombatCharacter
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
'''Source Location : [https://github.com/sreechar/TF2-Source-Code/blob/master/tf2_src/game/server/basecombatcharacter.h /game/server/basecombatcharacter.h]''' | '''Source Location : [https://github.com/sreechar/TF2-Source-Code/blob/master/tf2_src/game/server/basecombatcharacter.h /game/server/basecombatcharacter.h]''' | ||
==[[Classes|Class Structure]]== | ==[[Classes|Class Structure]]== | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
|'''m_bGlowEnabled''' | |'''m_bGlowEnabled''' | ||
|Boolean | |Boolean | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" style="padding: 0; margin: 0;" | | | colspan="3" style="padding: 0; margin: 0;" | | ||
Line 30: | Line 28: | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flNextAttack''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flNextAttack''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" |Float | | style="width: 15%;" |Float | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''m_hActiveWeapon''' | |'''m_hActiveWeapon''' | ||
| | |Integer | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" style="padding: 0; margin: 0;" | | | colspan="3" style="padding: 0; margin: 0;" | | ||
Line 48: | Line 41: | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''000''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''000''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" |Integer | | style="width: 15%;" |Integer | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''001''' | |'''001''' | ||
Line 237: | Line 230: | ||
|Integer | |Integer | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 253: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputKilledNPC''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''InputKilledNPC''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" | | | style="width: 15%;" | | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_CurrentWeaponProficiency''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''m_CurrentWeaponProficiency''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" | | | style="width: 15%;" | | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_HackedGunPos''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''m_HackedGunPos''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" | | | style="width: 15%;" | | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_LastHitGroup''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''m_LastHitGroup''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" | | | style="width: 15%;" | | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_Relationship''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''m_Relationship''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" | | | style="width: 15%;" | | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_RelationshipString''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''m_RelationshipString''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" | | | style="width: 15%;" | | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bForceServerRagdoll''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bForceServerRagdoll''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" | | | style="width: 15%;" | | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bPreventWeaponPickup''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bPreventWeaponPickup''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" | | | style="width: 15%;" | | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bloodColor''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bloodColor''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" | | | style="width: 15%;" | | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_eHull''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''m_eHull''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" | | | style="width: 15%;" | | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flDamageAccumulator''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flDamageAccumulator''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" | | | style="width: 15%;" | | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flFieldOfView''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flFieldOfView''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" | | | style="width: 15%;" | | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flNextAttack''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flNextAttack''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" | | | style="width: 15%;" | | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hActiveWeapon''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hActiveWeapon''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" | | | style="width: 15%;" | | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hMyWeapons''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hMyWeapons''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" | | | style="width: 15%;" | | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iAmmo''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iAmmo''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" | | | style="width: 15%;" | | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_iDamageCount''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_impactEnergyScale''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0; | |||
|+[https://developer.valvesoftware.com/wiki/physics_cannister physics_cannister] | |||
! style="width: 50%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Name | |||
! style="width: 15%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Type | |||
! style="width: 35%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''CPhysicsCannisterBeginShutdownThink''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''CPhysicsCannisterExplodeTouch''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputActivate''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputDeactivate''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputExplode''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputWake''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_OnAwakened''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_activateTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_active''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bFired''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_damage''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_damageRadius''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flLastPhysicsInfluenceTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_gasSound''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hLauncher''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hPhysicsAttacker''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_onActivate''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_pController''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_pJet''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_thrustOrigin''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_thrustTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="padding: 0; margin: 0;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0;" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0;" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="3" |m_thruster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="width: 50%;" |'''m_thrust''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''m_thrustVector''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" | | | style="width: 15%;" | | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%;" |''' | | style="width: 50%;" |'''m_torqueVector''' | ||
| style="width: 15%;" | | | style="width: 15%;" | | ||
| style="width: 35%;" | | | style="width: 35%;" | | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} |