Editing CBaseCombatCharacter
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
| style="width: 15%;" |Float | | style="width: 15%;" |Float | ||
| style="width: 35%;" |Scale the amount of energy used to calculate damage this entity takes due to physics | | style="width: 35%;" |Scale the amount of energy used to calculate damage this entity takes due to physics | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0; | |||
|+[https://developer.valvesoftware.com/wiki/physics_cannister physics_cannister] | |||
! style="width: 50%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Name | |||
! style="width: 15%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Type | |||
! style="width: 35%; background-color: #303030; color: white" |Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''CPhysicsCannisterBeginShutdownThink''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''CPhysicsCannisterExplodeTouch''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputActivate''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputDeactivate''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputExplode''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''InputWake''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_OnAwakened''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_activateTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_active''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_bFired''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_damage''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_damageRadius''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_flLastPhysicsInfluenceTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_gasSound''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hLauncher''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_hPhysicsAttacker''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_onActivate''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_pController''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_pJet''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_thrustOrigin''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_thrustTime''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="padding: 0; margin: 0;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin: 0 auto; width: 100%; padding: 0;" | |||
! colspan="3" |m_thruster | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_thrust''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_thrustVector''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%;" |'''m_torqueVector''' | |||
| style="width: 15%;" | | |||
| style="width: 35%;" | | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} |